» » Doug Stone - Doug Stone [Platinum]

Doug Stone - Doug Stone [Platinum] flac album

Doug Stone - Doug Stone [Platinum] flac album
  • Performer: Doug Stone
  • Title: Doug Stone [Platinum]
  • Genre: Country
  • Style: Contemporary Country,New Traditionalist
  • Date of release: March 22, 2006
  • MP3 size: 1697 mb
  • FLAC size 1630 mb
  • Formats AHX WMA APE MOD MPC MP3
  • Duration: 33:59

Doug Stone is the debut album of American country music singer Doug Stone, released in 1990. It features the singles "I'd Be Better Off (In a Pine Box)", "Fourteen Minutes Old", "In a Different Light", and "These Lips Don't Know How to Say Goodbye", all of which charted in the Top Ten on the Billboard country charts. In a Different Light" was Stone's first Number One on that chart.

Real Name: Douglas Jackson Brooks.

Addicted to a Dollar. 3. Come in out of the Pain. 4. Fourteen Minutes Old. Doug Stone. 5. I Never Knew Love. 6. I Thought It Was You. 7. I'd Be Better off in a Pine Box. 8. In a Different Light. 9. Made for Lovin' You. blue highlight denotes track pick.

All the great songs and lyrics from the "Doug Stone " album ont he Web's largest and most authoritative lyrics resource. Douglas Jackson "Doug" Brooks (born June 19, 1956 in Newnan, Georgia) is an American country music artist known professionally as Doug Stone. He debuted in 1990 with the single "I'd Be Better Off (In a Pine Box)," the first release from his 1990 self-titled debut album for Epic Records. Both this . ore . Year

Doug Stone is the debut album of American country music singer Doug Stone, released in 1990. The discography of American country music singer Doug Stone consists of ten studio albums and 33 singles. His self-titled debut album was released in 1990 on Epic Records. The album produced three top 10 singles, and a number one single, "In a Different Light". The album reached on the Billboard Top Country Albums chart, and was certified Platinum by the RIAA. I Thought It Was You, his second album, was also certified platinum. It was followed by a Christmas album and 1992's gold-certified From the Heart.

CommunitySee all. 4,130 people like this. 4,206 people follow this. AboutSee all. ww. ougstone.

Doug Stone is the debut album of American country music singer Doug Stone, released in 1990.

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 A Jukebox and a Country Song Doug Stone 3:31
2 Addicted to a Dollar Doug Stone 3:06
3 Come in out of the Pain Doug Stone 3:46
4 Fourteen Minutes Old Doug Stone 2:57
5 I Never Knew Love Doug Stone 3:33
6 I Thought It Was You Doug Stone 3:33
7 I'd Be Better off in a Pine Box Doug Stone 3:24
8 In a Different Light Doug Stone 3:42
9 Made for Lovin' You Doug Stone 3:07
10 More Love Doug Stone 3:20

Credits:

Doug Stone - Primary Artist
Albums Related to Doug Stone - Doug Stone [Platinum]
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
bmday.it © 2016-2019