» » Ann Sothern - Sothern Lamour

Ann Sothern - Sothern Lamour flac album

Ann Sothern - Sothern Lamour flac album
  • Performer: Ann Sothern
  • Title: Sothern Lamour
  • Genre: TV
  • Recording date: 1957
  • Date of release: March 10, 2009
  • MP3 size: 1718 mb
  • FLAC size 1902 mb
  • Formats WMA MMF RA DXD AIFF XM

Ann Sothern, Dorothy Lamour. Ann Sothern - You'll Never Know 02:26. Ann Sothern - Everybody's Doin' It Now 01:50. Ann Sothern - Let's Be Buddies 02:25. Ann Sothern - Life is Just a Bowl of Cherries 02:02. Ann Sothern - Always 02:26. Ann Sothern - Wayfaring Stranger 02:31. Dorothy Lamour - Don't Ever Leave Me 03:09. Dorothy Lamour - Bill 02:51. Dorothy Lamour - Aloha Oe 03:31. Dorothy Lamour - Lulu Belle 03:26. Dorothy Lamour - I Can't Tell Why I Love You 02:54. Ann Sothern - Where or When 02:06. Dorothy Lamour - Can't Help Loving That Man 03:03. Dorothy Lamour - Did You Ever See a Dream.

SOTHERN LAMOUR contains 24 tracks recorded (separately) by the actresses Ann Sothern and Dorothy Lamour in 1957. Sothern sings 14 tracks, including the folk and country standards "Ballin' the Jack" and "Wayfaring Stranger"; Lamour sings 10, including a torchy version of the standard "Can't Help Loving That Man of Mine. The remastering and sound quality are very good for this type of archival release.

Sothern/Lamour is a English album released on Mar 2009. Sothern/Lamour Album has 24 songs sung by Dorothy Lamour, Ann Sothern. Listen to all songs in high quality & download Sothern/Lamour songs on Gaana. attr("src", $('. de tp. d t img img').

Album · 2009 · 24 Songs.

Ann Sothern - Summertime 02:25. Ann Sothern - Let's Fall in Love 02:37. Ann Sothern - Wayfaring Stranger 02:32. Ann Sothern - Let's Be Buddies 03:12. Dorothy Lamour - You're Mine You 02:51. Dorothy Lamour - Did You Ever See a Dream Walkin? 02:56. Dorothy Lamour - Why Was I Born? 02:55. Dorothy Lamour - I Can't Tell Why I Love You 02:54

Real Name: Harriette Arlene Lake.

Ann Sothern (born Harriette Arlene Lake; January 22, 1909 – March 15, 2001) was an American actress who worked on stage, radio, film, and television, in a career that spanned nearly six decades. Sothern began her career in the late 1920s in bit parts in films. In 1930, she made her Broadway stage debut and soon worked her way up to starring roles. In 1939, MGM cast her as Maisie Ravier, a brash yet lovable Brooklyn showgirl

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 After You've Gone Creamer / Layton Ann Sothern 3:04
2 Another Year Ian Bernard Ann Sothern 3:01
3 Always Irving Berlin Ann Sothern 2:25
4 The Last Time I Saw Paris Oscar Hammerstein II / Jerome Kern Ann Sothern 3:06
5 You'll Never Know Roger Edens Ann Sothern 2:26
6 My Man Denis Charles / Albert Willemetz / Willemetz / Maurice Yvain Ann Sothern 2:37
7 Life Is Just a Bowl of Cherries Joe Henderson Ann Sothern 2:02
8 Summertime Ira Gershwin / DuBose Heyward Ann Sothern 2:25
9 Everybody's Doin' It Now Irving Berlin Ann Sothern 1:50
10 Where or When Rodgers Ann Sothern 2:06
11 Let's Fall in Love Ted Koehler Ann Sothern 2:37
12 Wayfaring Stranger Traditional Ann Sothern 2:31
13 Ballin' the Jack Ann Sothern 2:50
14 Let's Be Buddies Cole Porter Ann Sothern 2:25
15 You're Mine You Edward Heyman Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 2:51
16 Did You Ever See a Dream Walking? Gordon Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 2:56
17 Why Was I Born? Oscar Hammerstein II / Jerome Kern Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 2:55
18 Can't Help Loving That Man Oscar Hammerstein II / Jerome Kern Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 3:03
19 I Can't Tell Why I Love You [From Lulu Belle] Edwards Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 2:54
20 Don't Ever Leave Me Hammerstein II/Kern / Oscar Hammerstein II Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 3:09
21 Lulu Belle Eddie DeLange / Russell Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 3:25
22 Bill Oscar Hammerstein II / Jerome Kern Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 2:51
23 That Old Feeling Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 2:57
24 Aloha Oe Queen Lydia Lili'uokalani Ann Sothern feat: Dorothy Lamour 3:31

Credits:

Irving Berlin - Composer
Ian Bernard - Arranger, Composer, Conductor
Denis Charles - Composer
Robin Cherry - Remastering
Creamer - Composer
Eddie DeLange - Composer
Roger Edens - Composer
Edwards - Composer
Alan Eichler - Liner Notes
Ira Gershwin - Composer
Gordon - Composer
Hammerstein II/Kern - Composer
Oscar Hammerstein II - Composer
Joe Henderson - Composer
Edward Heyman - Composer
DuBose Heyward - Composer
Jerome Kern - Composer
Ted Koehler - Composer
Dorothy Lamour - Primary Artist, Vocals
Layton - Composer
Queen Lydia Lili'uokalani - Composer
Cole Porter - Composer
Rodgers - Composer
Russell - Composer
Ann Sothern - Primary Artist, Vocals
Traditional - Composer
Willemetz - Composer
Albert Willemetz - Composer
Maurice Yvain - Composer
Albums Related to Ann Sothern - Sothern Lamour
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
bmday.it © 2016-2019